CONTENIDOS PARA MARCAS, S.L. (« LADORIAN »), a company of Spanish nationality with registered office at Gustavo Fernández Balbuena street n º 11, 2ºB (28002 Madrid) and provided with CIF B-86047800 is the owner of the website www.ladorian.com (the « WEBSITE ») has developed the Privacy Policy in accordance with the EU Regulation 2016/679 General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter, « GDPR ») and the Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (hereinafter, « LOPDGD »).

LADORIAN shall be responsible for the user’s personal data (hereinafter, the « Data »).

Our Privacy Policy is designed to inform the user about the manner of collection, use and disclosure of information that users provide through the WEBSITE.

By using this WEBSITE or any of the services we offer, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of such information in accordance with the Privacy Policy.

LADORIAN reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or case law, as well as industry practices. Such modifications will be introduced by LADORIAN on the WEBSITE, so users should periodically consult this Privacy Policy.

Collection and Processing of Personal Data

LADORIAN guarantees at all times full and complete compliance with the obligations set forth in the data protection and information society services regulations, as well as any other law or regulation that complements or replaces the aforementioned.

LADORIAN as owner of the WEBSITE informs its users that it may collect and process the following information:

Information provided when registering as a user: name and surname, address, email address, telephone number, password, job title, as well as any other information that the user shares with LADORIAN.

Details of visits to the WEBSITE and the resources used to access it by the user.

Responses to questions, surveys or questionnaires that may be used for research purposes.

Such data will be incorporated into a personal data file owned by LADORIAN, who will be responsible and recipient of the information, and before which the user may at any time exercise their rights.

Purpose

We may use the collection and processing of personal data detailed above for:

The maintenance of the relationship established with the user, as well as for the management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of the services offered by LADORIAN, the study of the use of services by our users, the design of new related services and the sending of updates of those services.

To facilitate a personalized service for the user, adapting such services to their personal and geographical profile, as well as to their preferences and tastes.

Define typologies, segmentations and user profiles, perform marketing statistics, as well as provide, manage, administer, expand and improve the services and / or content offered by LADORIAN by analyzing the use of services by users.

Display information specifically designed for the inferred profile based on the use of the services by the user. This profile may also be inferred based on the geographic location of the device or terminal from which you use the WEBSITE.

Design new services that may be of interest to the user. Manage incidents and maintenance of the WEBSITE.

Legitimation

The legal basis for the processing of the user’s personal data for the purposes described above is the satisfaction of the legitimate interest of LADORIAN, consisting of (i) managing the services and functionalities of the WEBSITE; (ii) preserving the monitoring, administration and protection of our services, information systems, content and WEBSITE; (iii) developing a commercial profile of the user, using the data provided by the user during the registration process, and, based on these data, (iv) sending electronic commercial communications concerning similar services.

Conservation

LADORIAN will keep the user’s personal data as long as the contractual relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested (according to the means indicated in section 5 « Exercise of Rights by the user » of this Privacy Policy); and, beyond the same, during the limitation periods necessary according to the applicable legislation to meet future liabilities.

Exercise of Rights by the user

As a user of LADORIAN, you have the right to access your personal data at any time to know how we treat them, for what purpose and to communicate the desire to stop using them for a specific activity. In addition, you can rectify any errors in the data provided if they are incorrect, you can even ask us to cancel them if you want to stop being a user of LADORIAN, or oppose the processing of your data, by communicating via info@ladorian.com.

You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation to the processing and portability of your Data, as well as the revocation, at any time, of the consents, if any, provided to CONTENIDOS PARA MARCAS, S.L., a company of Spanish nationality, with registered office at Gustavo Fernández Balbuena street n º 11, 2ºB (28002 Madrid) and C.I.F. n º B-86047800 or via email: info@ladorian.com, attaching a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent valid identification document.

Data Recipients

Personal data will not be used for any other purpose, nor will it be transferred to third parties without your prior consent, except in the cases provided by law, or in those cases indicated in this document.

LADORIAN will disclose and use the personal data it has obtained when legally necessary to identify, contact or take appropriate legal action against those who may be causing damage or violating (voluntarily or involuntarily) the intellectual and industrial property rights or any other nature of LADORIAN or any third party, regardless of whether or not you are a user of the WEBSITE.

LADORIAN has contracted with suppliers for the provision of certain services (e.g. IT services, virtual infrastructure services, cloud computing, digital marketing services, storage and transport services etc.) who may have access to and/or process personal data for the purposes indicated to them by LADORIAN in their capacity as data processors.

Security

LADORIAN has adopted the legally required security measures for the protection of personal data, and has installed all the technical and organizational means at its disposal to prevent the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access of personal data provided to LADORIAN. This notwithstanding, and in general, the user should be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Minors

LADORIAN services are intended for persons of legal age. If the user is a minor, it is required to have the prior consent of their parents or legal guardians for the collection and processing of their personal data, as well as for their inclusion in the files.

However, it is extremely difficult to determine the actual age of the persons who may access our services provided on or through the WEBSITE, as well as whether or not they are sufficiently mature to give their consent. If you discover that one of your minor children is registered for any service and you wish to cancel it, please contact LADORIAN at the contact address.

Claim

When the user has not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of their rights or in the way of exercising them, they may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Also, you can contact our Data Protection Delegate for any questions regarding the processing of your data and / or exercise of rights through the following email account: info@ladorian.com

Contact

If you have any doubts or questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact: info@ladorian.com

The information sent to LADORIAN via e-mail will only be processed and used for the purpose for which it was provided, and to respond to questions or suggestions that are proposed through this means of contact. It will not be transferred to third parties under any circumstances.

Date of publication: 28.04.2021

DEMANDE DE DÉMO

Remplissez le formulaire ci-dessous, et nous vous contacterons pour organiser une démonstration de notre solution.

Formulario de Solicitud Demo